Townsley Extended

Annie Piggott1854

Name
Annie Piggott
Also known as
Hannah
Birth 1854 42 36
Birth of a sisterCaroline Piggott
1859 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherGeorge Piggott
1861 (Age 7 years)

MarriageWilliam PearsView this family
February 28, 1877 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Kathleen Pears
about July 1880 (Age 26 years)
Death of a daughterKathleen Pears
after 1881 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#2
William P Pears
August 5, 1882 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Laura Pears
April 8, 1887 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John Leonard Pears
March 30, 1889 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jack Pears
July 12, 1890 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Annie Pears
February 23, 1893 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherJames Piggott
August 1900 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherLavinia x
November 6, 1903 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sonWilliam P Pears
January 12, 1919 (Age 65 years)
Death of a husbandWilliam Pears
January 15, 1929 (Age 75 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Piggott
April 3, 1932 (Age 78 years)
Death of a daughterLaura Pears
December 3, 1936 (Age 82 years)
Death of a sonJohn Leonard Pears
June 21, 1949 (Age 95 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
6 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with William Pears - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 28, 1877Toronto, York, Ontario, Canada
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
William P Pears
Birth: August 5, 1882 28 28West Toronto, Ontario, Canada ?
Death: January 12, 1919Epson, Surrey, England
5 years
daughter
2 years
son
15 months
son
3 years
daughter