Townsley Extended

Alice WheaterAge: 60 years18001861

Name
Alice Wheater
Also known as
Aly
Birth about April 1800 26 22
Birth of a sisterHannah Wheater
about April 1802 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Wheater
about June 1804 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAnn Wheater
about June 1806 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Wheater
about August 1808 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Wheater
April 27, 1809 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterFanny Wheater
about 1811 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterFanny Wheater
March 23, 1811 (Age 10 years)
MarriageCharles EastwoodView this family
January 10, 1820 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Eastwood
August 16, 1820 (Age 20 years)
Death of a sonCharles Eastwood
August 16, 1821 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ann Eastwood
October 24, 1821 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Hannah Eastwood
about 1823 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Ann Eastwood
September 15, 1824 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#5
William Eastwood
January 8, 1827 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Charlotte Eastwood
December 17, 1828 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Charles Eastwood
March 18, 1831 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonCharles Eastwood
April 22, 1832 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Charles Eastwood
February 23, 1833 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Robert Eastwood
March 26, 1835 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Eastwood
August 4, 1844 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Wheater
November 24, 1844 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam WatsonHannah EastwoodView this family
April 7, 1845 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childJohn EllisCharlotte EastwoodView this family
October 7, 1845 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childMark CampbellMary Ann EastwoodView this family
June 4, 1846 (Age 46 years)
Death of a daughterMary Ann Eastwood
about November 1859 (Age 59 years)
Death of a husbandCharles Eastwood
after 1861 (on the date of death)

Death of a sonCharles Eastwood
after 1861 (on the date of death)

Death after 1861 (Age 60 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 3, 1799Ledsham, Yorkshire
11 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Thomas Wheater
Birth: about August 1808 35 30Ledsham, Yorkshire
Death: April 27, 1809Ledsham, Yorkshire
3 years
younger sister
Fanny Wheater
Birth: about 1811 37 33Ledsham, Yorkshire ?
Death: March 23, 1811Ledsham, Yorkshire
Family with Charles Eastwood - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 10, 1820Ledsham, Yorkshire
7 months
son
Charles Eastwood
Birth: August 16, 1820 23 20Ledsham / Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: August 16, 1821Brotherton, Yorkshire
14 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
20 months
daughter
2 years
son
William Eastwood
Birth: January 8, 1827 30 26Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: August 4, 1844Brotherton (Inquest - drowned)
23 months
daughter
2 years
son
Charles Eastwood
Birth: March 18, 1831 34 30Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: April 22, 1832Brotherton, Yorkshire
23 months
son
2 years
son