Townsley Extended

Margaret SkeffingtonAge: 25 years18251851

Name
Margaret Skeffington
Also known as
Skivington
Birth about October 1825 35 35
Christening October 10, 1825
MarriageHenry SheekyView this family
November 25, 1845 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Catherine Sheeky
about December 1846 (Age 21 years)
Christening of a daughterCatherine Sheeky
December 30, 1846 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Ann Sheeky
about August 1848 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#3
John Edward Sheeky
August 1, 1850 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherJacobus Skefington
about 1850 (Age 24 years)

Death of a motherMaria Doyle
about 1850 (Age 24 years)

Death April 3, 1851 (Age 25 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1814Boyle, Roscommon, Ireland ?
3 years
elder sister
1 month
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Family with Henry Sheeky - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 25, 1845Roman Catholic Church, Boyle, Roscommon
13 months
daughter
Catherine Sheeky
Birth: about December 1846 28 21Boyle, Roscommon
Death: August 9, 1870Union Workhouse, Horton, Bradford
21 months
daughter
Mary Ann Sheeky
Birth: about August 1848 29 22Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: March 19, 1852Brick Row, Thornton Road, Bradford
2 years
son
John Edward Sheeky
Birth: August 1, 1850 31 2421 Brick Row, Bradford
Death: June 19, 185121 Brick Row, Bradford
Henry Sheeky + Mary Leonard - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 3, 1852RC Chapel, Bradford, Yorkshire
1 year
step-daughter
Elizabeth Sheeky
Birth: February 16, 1853 34 21Brick Row, Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: February 6, 1855Ebenezer Court, Bradford
2 years
step-son
21 months
step-daughter
5 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-daughter
4 years
step-son