Townsley Extended

Harriet BrehnerAge: 51 years18651916

Name
Harriet Brehner
Also known as
Le Poer Trench
Birth about 1865 53 38
Birth of a brotherHenry Brehner
about 1867 (Age 2 years)
Marriage of parentsRobert Le Poer TrenchMeta BrehnerView this family
about 1868 (Age 3 years)

Death of a sisterFrances Mary Brehner
1876 (Age 11 years)
Death of a fatherRobert Le Poer Trench
February 7, 1895 (Age 30 years)
MarriageHenry Wilson RockettView this family
about 1897 (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Brehner
October 1, 1908 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherMeta Brehner
November 14, 1912 (Age 47 years)
Death September 15, 1916 (Age 51 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1868
-8 years
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Henry Brehner
Birth: about 1867 55 40Ballarat, Victoria
Death: 1936Waverley, New South Wales
Father’s family with Mary Sadlier - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1840London
2 years
half-sister
Family with Henry Wilson Rockett - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1897Western Australia