Townsley Extended

Jane Elizabeth SmithiesAge: 61 years18571919

Name
Jane Elizabeth Smithies
Also known as
Smithey
Birth about November 1857 39 36
Birth of a sisterHannah Smithies
about 1860 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterHannah Smithies
after 1871 (Age 13 years)

Death of a motherSusan Frankland
after 1871 (Age 13 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Smithies
about August 1877 (Age 19 years)
MarriageHenry VickersView this family
December 25, 1877 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Henry Vickers
about January 1881 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Annie Vickers
February 14, 1883 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ruth Vickers
October 14, 1885 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ada Vickers
June 1886 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#5
George Vickers
February 5, 1890 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Frances Vickers
June 1894 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Jennie Vickers
February 29, 1896 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Amelia Vickers
December 14, 1899 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childAlfred PeterkinAnnie VickersView this family
December 24, 1910 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childErnest StrangewayRuth VickersView this family
October 11, 1913 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam I RobinsonFrances VickersView this family
about August 1915 (Age 57 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Smithies
about 1916 (Age 58 years)

Marriage of a childArthur RustonAmelia VickersView this family
September 8, 1917 (Age 59 years)
Death March 1919 (Age 61 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about February 1844St Peter, Leeds
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Mary Eliza Smithies
Birth: about November 1850 32 29Hunslet, Leeds, Yorkshire
Death: about February 1854Hunslet, Leeds, Yorkshire
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with Henry Vickers - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 25, 1877St Matthew, Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
9 months
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
21 months
daughter
4 years
daughter