Townsley Extended

Madge Gledhill1923

Name
Madge Gledhill
Also known as
Margery
Birth September 1923 45 42
Death of a fatherLuke Joseph Gledhill
March 1960 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherRose Ann Medlock
September 1965 (Age 42 years)
Death of a brotherLuke Gledhill
December 1970 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherHarry Radford Gledhill
June 1983 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterRose Ann Gledhill
August 1984 (Age 60 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 1899Dewsbury, Yorkshire
4 months
elder brother
13 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
Ellen Gledhill
Birth: March 1902 24 21Dewsbury, Yorkshire
Death: December 1902Dewsbury, Yorkshire
5 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Luke Gledhill
Birth: August 25, 1910 32 29Hunslet, Leeds, Yorkshire
Death: December 1970Spen Valley, Yorkshire
18 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Daisy Gledhill
Birth: September 1914 36 33Pontefract, Yorkshire
Death: September 1915Pontefract, Yorkshire
2 years
elder brother
18 months
elder brother
5 years
herself