Townsley Extended

Elizabeth Colton1731

Name
Elizabeth Colton
Also known as
Calton
Birth about 1731
MarriageRobert AusterburyView this family
June 26, 1759 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Austerbury
about December 1759 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterMary Austerbury
December 29, 1759 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Austerbury
about May 1761 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elizabeth Austerbury
about May 1763 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Thomas Austerbury
about May 1763 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a daughterElizabeth Austerbury
May 23, 1763 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonThomas Austerbury
May 23, 1763 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterElizabeth Austerbury
September 14, 1764 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Robert Austerbury
about September 1765 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonJohn Austerbury
September 12, 1765 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a sonRobert Austerbury
September 27, 1765 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#6
William Austerbury
about May 1767 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a sonWilliam Austerbury
May 12, 1767 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Ann Austerbury
about May 1769 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a daughterAnn Austerbury
May 27, 1769 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Edward Austerbury
about May 1770 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a sonEdward Austerbury
May 1770 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Sarah Austerbury
about June 1772 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterSarah Austerbury
June 17, 1772 (Age 41 years)
Death of a daughterSarah Austerbury
October 9, 1773 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childEdward AusterburySarah FrankView this family
September 24, 1798 (Age 67 years)
Death of a husbandRobert Austerbury
August 19, 1808 (Age 77 years)
Family with Robert Austerbury - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 26, 1759Brotherton, Yorkshire
6 months
daughter
18 months
son
John Austerbury
Birth: about May 1761 30 30Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: September 12, 1765Brotherton, Yorkshire
2 years
daughter
Elizabeth Austerbury
Birth: about May 1763 32 32Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: September 14, 1764Brotherton, Yorkshire
1 month
son
2 years
son
21 months
son
William Austerbury
Birth: about May 1767 36 36Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: December 6, 1847Brotherton, Yorkshire
2 years
daughter
13 months
son
2 years
daughter
Sarah Austerbury
Birth: about June 1772 41 41Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: October 9, 1773Brotherton, Yorkshire