Townsley Extended

Susanna PennitantAge: 36 years18091845

Name
Susanna Pennitant
Also known as
Pennstant
Birth May 19, 1809 34 21
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Pennitant
April 24, 1812 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterPhebe Pennitant
December 10, 1815 (Age 6 years)
MarriageAlexander VeitchView this family
August 11, 1834 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Alexander Veitch
September 28, 1834 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Susanna Veitch
August 24, 1836 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
James Veitch
May 29, 1838 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sonJames Veitch
December 1839 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
James Penitent Veitch
about May 1840 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Sarah Veitch
about 1844 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterSarah Veitch
about August 1844 (Age 35 years)
Death about November 1845 (Age 36 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 12, 1809Brotherton, Yorkshire
2 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Hannah Atkinson - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: January 18, 1796Brotherton, Yorkshire
1 year
half-brother
5 years
half-sister
Mary Pennitent
Birth: about January 1802 27 22Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: January 21, 1808Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
half-sister
Elizabeth Penitant
Birth: about 1804 29 24Brotherton, Yorkshire ?
Death: December 15, 1808Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
half-brother
Family with Alexander Veitch - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 11, 1834Brotherton, Yorkshire
2 months
son
23 months
daughter
21 months
son
James Veitch
Birth: May 29, 1838 28 29Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: December 1839Knottingley, Yorkshire
2 years
son
5 years
daughter
Sarah Veitch
Birth: about 1844 34 34Wakefield ?
Death: about August 1844Wakefield, Yorkshire