Townsley Extended

Clarice Vause1898

Name
Clarice Vause
Also known as
Clarrie
Birth January 23, 1898 45 41
Death of a maternal grandfatherStephen Chadwick
about August 1906 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterEvelyn Vause
after 1911 (Age 12 years)

Death of a brotherFrank Vause
about December 1914 (Age 16 years)

Burial of a brotherFrank Vause
December 20, 1914 (Age 16 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Allen Vause
about May 1921 (Age 23 years)

Burial of a brotherJohn Allen Vause
May 16, 1921 (Age 23 years)

MarriageWilliam DurhamView this family
November 27, 1922 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Richard Vause
March 1943 (Age 45 years)

Burial of a fatherJohn Richard Vause
March 31, 1943 (Age 45 years)

Death of a motherEmily Chadwick
about June 1944 (Age 46 years)

Burial of a motherEmily Chadwick
June 24, 1944 (Age 46 years)

Death of a brotherAlfred Vause
May 21, 1955 (Age 57 years)

Burial of a brotherAlfred Vause
May 25, 1955 (Age 57 years)

Death of a brotherHarry Hill Vause
January 19, 1959 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Stephen Vause
March 28, 1965 (Age 67 years)

Death of a brotherSidney Vause
June 1969 (Age 71 years)
Death of a brotherLouis Vause
July 30, 1971 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterLucy Minetta Vause
August 23, 1977 (Age 79 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about February 1874Leeds, Yorkshire
5 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
17 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
18 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
13 months
elder brother
14 months
herself
Family with William Durham - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 27, 1922Pontefract, Yorkshire