Townsley Extended

Matthew Davies1860

Name
Matthew Davies
Also known as
Davis
Birth January 15, 1860 28 22
Birth of a sisterSarah Elizabeth Davis
February 23, 1862 (Age 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Davis
May 19, 1862 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterSabina Davies
about July 1863 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterEmily Davis
about September 1865 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherTom Davis
February 5, 1868 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Henry Davies
April 14, 1870 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterClara Davies
October 29, 1872 (Age 12 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Henry Davies
January 27, 1875 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterMaude Davis
about March 1875 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Henry Davies
October 29, 1876 (Age 16 years)
MarriageMary Elizabeth SmithView this family
August 2, 1879 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn William Davis
August 28, 1879 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Henry Davies
May 25, 1880 (Age 20 years)
Death of a sisterMaude Davis
September 7, 1881 (Age 21 years)
Death of a brotherJames Henry Davies
after 1881 (Age 20 years)

Death of a brotherJohn William Davis
after 1881 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Helen Hermione Davies
January 28, 1882 (Age 22 years)
Death of a daughterHelen Hermione Davies
March 23, 1884 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a brotherWalter Davis
September 13, 1884 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Lucy Emma Davies
January 22, 1885 (Age 25 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Gill
after 1891 (Age 30 years)

Death of a sisterSarah Elizabeth Davis
after 1901 (Age 40 years)

Death of a brotherTom Davis
March 1937 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sisterClara Davies
December 1942 (Age 82 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 26, 1859Brotherton, Yorkshire
11 months
himself
2 years
younger sister
17 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
William Henry Davies
Birth: April 14, 1870 38 32Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: January 27, 1875Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Maude Davis
Birth: about March 1875 43 37Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: September 7, 1881Brotherton, Yorkshire
20 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Mary Chadwick - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: July 18, 1853Brotherton, Yorkshire
15 months
half-brother
1 year
half-brother
Family with Mary Elizabeth Smith - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 2, 1879Brotherton, Yorkshire
10 months
son
20 months
daughter
Helen Hermione Davies
Birth: January 28, 1882 22 21Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: March 23, 1884Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
daughter