Townsley Extended

Sally GledhillAge: 74 years18441919

Name
Sally Gledhill
Also known as
Sarah
Birth December 1844 24 26
Birth of a sisterHannah Gledhill
September 1846 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a sisterBetty Gledhill
December 1850 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherLuke Gledhill
March 1853 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherLuke Gledhill
May 15, 1853 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Gledhill
September 1855 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Gledhill
December 6, 1857 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Gledhill
December 1858 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherBarraclough Gledhill
June 1860 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Gledhill
September 1862 (Age 17 years)
MarriageMorris SutcliffeView this family
about November 1863 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Sutcliffe
March 1864 (Age 19 years)
Death of a brotherBarraclough Gledhill
June 1864 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Sutcliffe
September 1865 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Martha Sutcliffe
March 1868 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Jane Sutcliffe
September 1869 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Barraclough Sutcliff
May 5, 1871 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Morris Sutcliff
June 30, 1873 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Tom Sutcliffe
June 1876 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Annie Sutcliffe
about 1879 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Lavinia Sutcliffe
June 1880 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherBetty Barraclough
before 1881 (Age 36 years)

Death of a fatherLuke Gledhill
after 1881 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#10
Beatrice Sutcliffe
May 12, 1882 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Aquilla Sutcliffe
November 14, 1884 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childJohn SutcliffeMary HolmesView this family
about August 1885 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childRobert DrummondJane SutcliffeView this family
about February 1889 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childBarraclough SutcliffSarah Anne WilsonView this family
about August 1896 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childTom SutcliffeFanny CrowtherView this family
about November 1896 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childMorris SutcliffFanny Elizabeth Astles-ShirleyView this family
about August 1898 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childHenry Arthur ShirleyLavinia SutcliffeView this family
about May 1900 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childHerbert ReedBeatrice SutcliffeView this family
about August 1901 (Age 56 years)
Death of a daughterAnnie Sutcliffe
after 1901 (Age 56 years)

Marriage of a childAquilla SutcliffeElsie OwenView this family
about November 1904 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sonJohn Sutcliffe
after 1911 (Age 66 years)

Death of a brotherJoseph Gledhill
after 1911 (Age 66 years)

Death February 1919 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 6, 1840Parish Church, Bradford, Yorkshire
4 months
elder brother
John Gledhill
Birth: September 1840 20 22Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: December 6, 1857Mining accident?
23 months
elder brother
2 years
herself
22 months
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
19 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Family with Morris Sutcliffe - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about November 1863St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire
5 months
daughter
19 months
son
3 years
daughter
19 months
daughter
20 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
18 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
3 years
son