Townsley Extended

Mark LightowlerAge: 75 years17971873

Name
Mark Lightowler
Also known as
Lightholder
Birth about December 1797 31
Marriage of a parentMark LightowlerAnn xView this family
about 1800 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a half-sisterElizabeth Lightowler
about July 1801 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJoseph Lightowler
about December 1807 (Age 10 years)
MarriageMartha HansonView this family
December 2, 1822 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sarah Lightowler
about 1824 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ann Lightowler
about August 1825 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
John Lightowler
about December 1830 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hannah Lightowler
about December 1832 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Harriet Lightowler
about 1834 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Joseph Lightowler
about 1836 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Catherine Lightowler
about February 1839 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Emily Ann Lightowler
about February 1842 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Alice Lightowler
about 1844 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Charles Lightowler
about October 1846 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childJohn LightowlerMary RollinsonView this family
about May 1851 (Age 53 years)
Death about May 1873 (Age 75 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1795
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Ann x - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1800
19 months
half-sister
7 years
half-brother
Family with Martha Hanson - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 2, 1822Darrington, Yorkshire
2 years
daughter
20 months
daughter
5 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Joseph Lightowler
Birth: about 1836 38 35Knottingley, Yorkshire ?
Death: about February 1917Pontefract, Yorkshire
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son