Townsley Extended

Maria WoodallAge: 40 years17971837

Name
Maria Woodall
Also known as
Mary Woodal
Birth about April 1797 32 28
Birth of a sisterAnn Woodall
June 29, 1803 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Woodall
about 1805 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAnthony Woodall
February 6, 1806 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Woodall
March 6, 1806 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Woodall
May 2, 1808 (Age 11 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Woodall
November 16, 1809 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterEsther Woodall
April 14, 1811 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Woodall
about May 1813 (Age 16 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Woodall
August 2, 1814 (Age 17 years)
Death of a motherAnn Yates
December 1, 1814 (Age 17 years)
MarriageJoseph ButterfieldView this family
December 8, 1816 (Age 19 years)
Marriage of a parentAnthony WoodallMary RoomView this family
January 16, 1817 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ann Butterfield
August 21, 1817 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sarah Butterfield
December 16, 1818 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Butterfield
July 1, 1821 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John Butterfield
December 15, 1822 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jane Butterfield
May 29, 1824 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Anthony Butterfield
November 12, 1825 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sonAnthony Butterfield
December 5, 1825 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Marianne Butterfield
November 2, 1826 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Anthony Butterfield
November 21, 1828 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherAnthony Woodall
April 14, 1829 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Joseph Butterfield
June 24, 1830 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonJoseph Butterfield
September 9, 1831 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Elizabeth Butterfield
December 3, 1832 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Caroline Butterfield
March 21, 1835 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Joseph Butterfield
December 16, 1836 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterCaroline Butterfield
February 7, 1837 (Age 39 years)
Death April 1, 1837 (Age 40 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 6, 1788St Olave, York
14 months
elder sister
7 years
herself
6 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
John Woodall
Birth: about 1805 40 36Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: March 6, 1806Brotherton, Yorkshire
13 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Elizabeth Woodall
Birth: May 2, 1808 43 39Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: November 16, 1809Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Elizabeth Woodall
Birth: about May 1813 48 44Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: August 2, 1814Brotherton, Yorkshire
Father’s family with Mary Room - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: January 16, 1817St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire
Family with Joseph Butterfield - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 8, 1816Brotherton, Yorkshire
8 months
daughter
16 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
17 months
son
17 months
daughter
17 months
son
Anthony Butterfield
Birth: November 12, 1825 38 28Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: December 5, 1825Brotherton, Yorkshire
1 year
daughter
2 years
son
19 months
son
Joseph Butterfield
Birth: June 24, 1830 43 33Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: September 9, 1831Brotherton, Yorkshire
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Caroline Butterfield
Birth: March 21, 1835 48 37Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 7, 1837Brotherton, Yorkshire
21 months
son