Townsley Extended

Christopher CawthornAge: 39 years18071846

Name
Christopher Cawthorn
Also known as
Cawthrey
Birth April 26, 1807 35 36
Birth of a brotherWilliam Cawthorn
January 2, 1809 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterMary Cawthorn
August 25, 1811 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Jackson
August 30, 1811 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterMary Cawthorn
April 14, 1812 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterPriscilla Cawthorn
February 8, 1813 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Cawthorn
March 29, 1816 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Cawthorn
April 3, 1816 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Cawthorn
March 31, 1817 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Cawthorn
January 9, 1821 (Age 13 years)
MarriageHannah BramleyView this family
October 26, 1826 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Cawthorn
about April 1828 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherThomas Cawthorn
June 28, 1833 (Age 26 years)
Death September 14, 1846 (Age 39 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 27, 1796St Botolph, Knottingley
17 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Isaac Cawthorn
Birth: about 1803 31 32Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: May 29, 1804Knottingley, Yorkshire
4 years
himself
20 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Mary Cawthorn
Birth: August 25, 1811 40 40Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: April 14, 1812Knottingley, Yorkshire
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Elizabeth Cawthorn
Birth: March 29, 1816 44 45Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: April 3, 1816Knottingley, Yorkshire
1 year
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Hannah Bramley - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 26, 1826St Giles Church, Knottingley
18 months
daughter