Townsley Extended

Lovina Lightowler1879

Name
Lovina Lightowler
Also known as
Louisa
Birth about May 1879 22 21
Birth of a brotherJohn Lightowler
about November 1880 (Age 18 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Chadwick
after 1881 (Age 20 months)

Birth of a brotherWilliam Lightowler
about February 1884 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterEthel Lightowler
July 11, 1885 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherCharlie Lightowler
June 5, 1887 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Lightowler
July 14, 1889 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Lightowler
February 4, 1890 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterBertha Lightowler
February 26, 1891 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Rollinson
after 1891 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a brotherGeorge Lightowler
May 12, 1893 (Age 14 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Lightowler
after 1901 (Age 21 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge Lightowler
after 1901 (Age 21 years)

Death of a motherCaroline Wilson
after 1901 (Age 21 years)

MarriageWilliam HodgettsView this family
about May 1906 (Age 27 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Lightowler
about May 1914 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Lightowler
about May 1924 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sisterEthel Lightowler
February 1956 (Age 76 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about November 1878Leeds, Yorkshire
7 months
herself
19 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
17 months
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Albert Lightowler
Birth: July 14, 1889 32 31Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 4, 1890Brotherton, Yorkshire
19 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with William Hodgetts - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about May 1906Pontefract, Yorkshire