Townsley Extended

Agnes LiversidgeAge: 57 years17601818

Name
Agnes Liversidge
Also known as
Leversuch
Birth about October 1760 37 37
Birth of a sisterAnn Liversidge
about March 1765 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Liversidge
October 4, 1765 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Liversidge
March 20, 1768 (Age 7 years)
MarriageCreswick CorbittView this family
October 26, 1779 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Corbett
about December 1783 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Creswick Corbert
about April 1786 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
George Corbirt
about May 1788 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#4
James Corbirt
about March 1790 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mary Corbet
about May 1792 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Samuel Corbet
about November 1794 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Benjamin Corbet
about February 1797 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Joseph Corbet
about February 1797 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonJoseph Corbet
February 19, 1799 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Maria Corbert
about October 1799 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Betty Corbert
June 12, 1803 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Liversidge
before April 1806 (Age 45 years)

Death of a motherHannah x
April 10, 1806 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childCreswick CorbertElizabeth BriggsView this family
December 21, 1806 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Maryanne Corbert
October 7, 1807 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam CorbettAnn xView this family
about 1812 (Age 51 years)

Marriage of a childGeorge CorbirtElizabeth RobinsonView this family
January 23, 1814 (Age 53 years)
Death March 23, 1818 (Age 57 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1749
21 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
7 years
younger sister
Ann Liversidge
Birth: about March 1765 42 42Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: October 4, 1765Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
younger brother
-7 years
herself
Family with Creswick Corbitt - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 26, 1779St Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire
4 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
23 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
son
1 month
son
Joseph Corbet
Birth: about February 1797 37 36Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: February 19, 1799Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter