Townsley Extended

Burton ArnoldAge: 67 years18321899

Name
Burton Arnold
Also known as
Barton
Birth September 1832 30 25
Birth of a brotherJohn Arnold
about April 1834 (Age 19 months)
Death of a brotherJohn Arnold
before 1835 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Arnold
about May 1835 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Arnold
about May 1835 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterRosina Arnold
about July 1837 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterJane Arnold
August 9, 1840 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterHannah Arnold
about April 1841 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Arnold
before 1843 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Arnold
about February 1843 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Arnold
February 3, 1845 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Arnold
September 22, 1847 (Age 15 years)
MarriageElizabeth EnglandView this family
June 1868 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John Matthew Arnold
January 27, 1869 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Burton Arnold
May 29, 1871 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Arnold
about November 1871 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Florence Arnold
February 27, 1873 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonJohn Matthew Arnold
March 1873 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John England Arnold
January 18, 1876 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Arnold
May 18, 1877 (Age 44 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Ernest Matthew Arnold
July 7, 1878 (Age 45 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Arnold
July 21, 1879 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Elizabeth Emily Arnold
March 18, 1880 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Fred Arnold
September 30, 1881 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Jane Marguerite Arnold
July 27, 1885 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sonErnest Matthew Arnold
September 1887 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Ernest Edwin Arnold
February 27, 1888 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a son
#10
William Ewart Arnold
April 26, 1891 (Age 58 years)
Death of a motherJane Burton
May 19, 1892 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sonErnest Edwin Arnold
June 1892 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Ewart Arnold
June 1892 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childBurton ArnoldMary Ann HartleyView this family
June 1895 (Age 62 years)
Death November 2, 1899 (Age 67 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 20, 1828St Giles, Pontefract, Yorkshire
3 years
elder sister
23 months
himself
20 months
younger brother
14 months
younger brother
1 month
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
9 months
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Elizabeth England - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 1868Pontefract, Yorkshire
8 months
son
John Matthew Arnold
Birth: January 27, 1869 36 21Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: March 1873Pontefract, Yorkshire
2 years
son
21 months
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
Ernest Matthew Arnold
Birth: July 7, 1878 45 31Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: September 1887Pontefract, Yorkshire
20 months
daughter
18 months
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
Ernest Edwin Arnold
Birth: February 27, 1888 55 40Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: June 1892Pontefract, Yorkshire
3 years
son
William Ewart Arnold
Birth: April 26, 1891 58 44Knottingley, Yorkshire
Death: June 1892Pontefract, Yorkshire