Townsley Extended

Ellen HigginsAge: 45 years18661911

Name
Ellen Higgins
Also known as
Helen
Birth about 1866
MarriageJohn BailiffView this family
about 1887 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John Kelly Bailiff
about 1889 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
James Henry Bailiff
January 20, 1891 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Thomas Alexander Bailiff
April 29, 1893 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Richard Moody Bailiff
February 13, 1895 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Robert Victor Bailiff
about May 1897 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Charlotte Ellen Bailiff
about August 1899 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Samuel Roy Bailiff
about May 1901 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Henry Norman Bailiff
about May 1903 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Donald Wilson Bailiff
about August 1904 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Caroline Taylor Bailiff
about August 1906 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Margaret Elizabeth Bailiff
September 7, 1908 (Age 42 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Bailiff
after 1911 (on the date of death)

Death after 1911 (Age 45 years)

Family with John Bailiff - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1887Scotland
3 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
22 months
son
Richard Moody Bailiff
Birth: February 13, 1895 37 29Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: August 19, 1916Delville Wood, France
2 years
son
Robert Victor Bailiff
Birth: about May 1897 39 31Brotherton, Yorkshire
Death: about November 1924Eton, Buckinghamshire
2 years
daughter
22 months
son
Samuel Roy Bailiff
Birth: about May 1901 43 35Poole, Burton Salmon, Yorkshire
Death: about February 1953Amersham, Buckinghamshire
2 years
son
Henry Norman Bailiff
Birth: about May 1903 45 37Poole, Burton Salmon, Yorkshire
Death: about May 1926Eton, Buckinghamshire
16 months
son
Donald Wilson Bailiff
Birth: about August 1904 46 38Poole, Burton Salmon, Yorkshire
Death: about May 1924Eton, Buckinghamshire
2 years
daughter
Caroline Taylor Bailiff
Birth: about August 1906 48 40Poole, Burton Salmon, Yorkshire
Death: about May 1937Amersham, Buckinghamshire
2 years
daughter
Margaret Elizabeth Bailiff
Birth: September 7, 1908 50 42Poole, Burton Salmon, Yorkshire
Death: November 1995Henley, Oxfordshire