Townsley Extended

John StansillAge: 63 years18401903

Name
John Stansill
Also known as
Stancil or Stansall
Birth about 1840
MarriageSarah BakerView this family
about November 1864 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John Stansill
about 1866 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hannah Stansill
about 1872 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Alice Jane Stansill
about February 1875 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ann Stansill
about 1882 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Joseph Stansill
about May 1884 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childJohn StansillAnn FinesView this family
about November 1887 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childHenry WoodhouseAlice Jane StansillView this family
December 29, 1890 (Age 50 years)
Death of a daughterAlice Jane Stansill
after 1891 (Age 51 years)

Death about May 1903 (Age 63 years)
Family with Sarah Baker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about November 1864Chesterfield, Derbyshire
2 years
son
7 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
8 years
daughter
2 years
son