Townsley Extended

William TownsleyAge: 86 years19101997

Name
William Townsley
Also known as
Tim
Birth October 14, 1910 29 23
Birth of a sisterPhoebe Townsley
March 22, 1914 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherWalter Townsley
April 11, 1917 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterEthel Lawson
June 24, 1921 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMary Ellen Lawson
November 24, 1922 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a half-brotherRonald Lawson
September 22, 1924 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Baby Townsley
December 22, 1937 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonBaby Townsley
December 22, 1937 (Age 27 years)
Death of a half-sisterEthel Lawson
June 1970 (Age 59 years)
Death of a motherEmma King
March 13, 1977 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Townsley
May 1977 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherWalter Townsley
February 1980 (Age 69 years)
Death of a half-brotherRonald Lawson
March 1992 (Age 81 years)
Death of a sisterPhoebe Townsley
January 6, 1995 (Age 84 years)
Death of a wifeMargaret Sheeky
August 12, 1995 (Age 84 years)
Death January 1, 1997 (Age 86 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
Walter Townsley
Birth: November 24, 1905 24 1813 Raglan Street, Shipley, Yorkshire
Death: February 1980Bradford, Yorkshire
2 years
elder brother
John Townsley
Birth: March 29, 1908 27 20Raglan Street, Shipley, Yorkshire
Death: May 1977Bank View, Baildon, Yorkshire
3 years
himself
William Townsley
Birth: October 14, 1910 29 237 Raglan Street, Shipley, Yorkshire
Death: January 1, 1997St Lukes Hospital, Bradford, Yorkshire
3 years
younger sister
sister
Private
Mother’s family with Thomas Lawson - View this family
step-father
mother
half-sister
Private
half-sister
17 months
half-sister
22 months
half-brother
Family with Margaret Sheeky - View this family
himself
William Townsley
Birth: October 14, 1910 29 237 Raglan Street, Shipley, Yorkshire
Death: January 1, 1997St Lukes Hospital, Bradford, Yorkshire
wife
Margaret Sheeky
Birth: February 27, 1914 20 2750 Bengal Street, Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: August 12, 1995Royal Infirmary, Bradford, Yorkshire
son
Baby Townsley
Birth: December 22, 1937 27 23Shipley, Yorkshire
Death: December 22, 1937Shipley, Yorkshire
son
Private