Townsley Extended

John James Walton1860

Name
John James Walton
Also known as
Alston
Birth about 1860 27
Marriage of a parentJames AlstonSarah WaltonView this family
about 1872 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a half-sisterSarah Bertha Alston
May 6, 1873 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherCharles Nelson Alston
May 11, 1875 (Age 15 years)
Death of a half-sisterSarah Bertha Alston
April 16, 1881 (Age 21 years)
Death of a motherSarah Walton
after 1891 (Age 31 years)

Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Mother’s family with James Alston - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1872
16 months
half-sister
Sarah Bertha Alston
Birth: May 6, 1873 46 40Yorkville, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 16, 1881Yorkville, Ontario, Canada
2 years
half-brother