Townsley Extended

James SenierAge: 69 years17551824

Name
James Senier
Also known as
Saynor
Birth about March 1755 21 20
MarriageJane TownsleyView this family
August 15, 1774 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
James Senior
about December 1775 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Thomas Senior
about December 1776 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#3
David Senior
about February 1778 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#4
William Senior
February 21, 1779 (Age 23 years)
Death of a wifeJane Townsley
February 28, 1779 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Senior
March 28, 1779 (Age 24 years)

MarriageSarah WilkinsonView this family
September 9, 1783 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#5
John Senier
about August 1788 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Elizabeth Senior
about May 1791 (Age 36 years)
Marriage of a childDavid SeniorAnn GreenView this family
December 23, 1794 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childThomas SeniorAnn JohnsonView this family
April 2, 1804 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childJames SeniorFaith JohnsonView this family
May 10, 1804 (Age 49 years)
Death April 18, 1824 (Age 69 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 17, 1754Saint Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire
1 year
himself
Family with Jane Townsley - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 15, 1774Brotherton, Yorkshire
17 months
son
13 months
son
15 months
son
13 months
son
Family with Sarah Wilkinson - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 9, 1783Rothwell, Yorkshire
5 years
son
3 years
daughter