Townsley Extended

John William Sanderson1836

Name
John William Sanderson
Also known as
James N
Birth about April 1836
MarriageElizabeth Ann Barwell AskhamView this family
about May 1863 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John Askham Sanderson
about May 1865 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Annie Sanderson
about October 1868 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elizabeth Sanderson
about October 1868 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sonJohn Askham Sanderson
March 1924 (Age 87 years)
Family with Elizabeth Ann Barwell Askham - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about May 1863Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
1 month
daughter