Townsley Extended

John Gledhall1695

Name
John Gledhall
Also known as
Gledhill
Birth about 1695
MarriageAlice BrookbankView this family
November 22, 1730 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Gleadhall
about October 1731 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Elizabeth Gleadhill
about December 1733 (Age 38 years)
Death of a wifeAlice Brookbank
after 1733 (Age 38 years)

Family with Alice Brookbank - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 22, 1730Brotherton, Yorkshire
11 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
John Townsley + Alice Brookbank - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: January 31, 1720Brotherton, Yorkshire
3 years
step-son
2 years
step-son