Townsley Extended

Catherine ParkerAge: 70 years18461916

Name
Catherine Parker
Also known as
Kate
Birth about 1846
MarriageGeorge Waddington DawsonView this family
about February 1872 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mabel Dawson
about 1873 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
George Beckett Dawson
about February 1874 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Thomas Dawson
about 1876 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Nathaniel Dawson
about 1877 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#5
William Dawson
about 1878 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Isabel Dawson
about May 1880 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Edward Dawson
1884 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Ethel Dawson
1886 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonNathaniel Dawson
after 1901 (Age 55 years)

Death of a sonEdward Dawson
after 1901 (Age 55 years)

Death of a husbandGeorge Waddington Dawson
December 29, 1907 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sonThomas Dawson
after 1911 (Age 65 years)

Death of a daughterEthel Dawson
after 1911 (Age 65 years)

Death September 1916 (Age 70 years)
Family with George Waddington Dawson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about February 1872Bradford, Yorkshire
23 months
daughter
14 months
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
5 years
son
3 years
daughter
George Waddington Dawson + Mary Drake - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: March 1860Halifax, Yorkshire
-14 months
step-daughter
4 years
step-daughter