Townsley Extended

Ann HarmesonAge: 17 years18531871

Name
Ann Harmeson
Also known as
Armiston
Birth about August 1853 27 20
Birth of a brotherRobert Harmisson
about May 1855 (Age 21 months)
Death of a fatherRobert Armiston
about 1856 (Age 2 years)
Marriage of a parentChristopher JennisonAnn KnightonView this family
about May 1857 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohn Thomas Jennison
February 7, 1858 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a half-sisterSarah Elizabeth Jennison
about March 1860 (Age 6 years)
Death of a half-sisterSarah Elizabeth Jennison
before 1862 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a half-sisterElizabeth Jennison
about May 1862 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a half-brotherWilliam Jennison
about October 1865 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMargaret Jennison
April 10, 1867 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Alice Maud Armiston
about May 1869 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJames Jennison
about August 1869 (Age 16 years)
Death after 1871 (Age 17 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about February 1850Belper, Derbyshire
13 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
22 months
younger brother
Mother’s family with Christopher Jennison - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about May 1857Basford, Nottinghamshire
9 months
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
18 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
James Jennison
Birth: about August 1869 42 36Eastwood, Nottinghamshire
Death: September 1919Basford, Nottinghamshire
3 years
half-sister
… … + Ann Harmeson - View this family
herself
daughter